Cody Rhodes

Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Cody Garrett Runnels
Born: June 30, 1985 (age 34) in Marietta, Georgia
Injury Status: Received eight stitches/Costochondral separation at Full Gear (11/9). Return date unknown.
Contract Status: AEW contract expires January 2024. Signed five year deal in January 2019.
Height & Weight: 6 ft 2 in, 215 lbs.
Major Titles Held: NWA Worlds Heavyweight Championship (once), ROH World Championship (once), IWGP United States Championship (once), ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (once), GFW NEX*GEN Championship (once), WWE Intercontinental Championship (twice), World Tag Team Championship (three times), WWE Tag Team Championship (three times), OVW Heavyweight Championship (once), OVW Television Championship (once), OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (once)
Back To Top