Samoa Joe

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Nuufolau Joel "Joe" Seanoa
Born: March 17, 1978 (age 41) in Orange County, California
Injury Status: Sustained broken thumb. Waiting to be cleared (10/8). Return date unknown. Working RAW Commentary.
Height & Weight: 6 ft 2 in, 280 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WWE United States Championship (once), NXT Championship (twice), ROH Pure Championship (once), ROH World Championship (once), TNA World Heavyweight Championship (once), TNA Television Championship (once), TNA World Tag Team Championship (twice), TNA X Division Championship (five times)
Back To Top